|Product Style||Stuffed teddy bear toys|
|Material||Plush and PP cotton or customize material|
|Product Size||25cm, 35cm,32cm.|
|Payment terms||Paypal, western union, and bank|
|Feature||Soft and safety|
|Packing||1pcs per bag, then put in carton boxes|
|Custom sample||Custom sample will have a little sample charge and need 7~10days|
|Shipping sample||After make sample need 4~7days for air shipping|
|Order delivery||15~25days for each order depend on quantity|
|Usage||Promotional or gift for toys…|
|Certificate Support||Custom toys can support make ASTM/CPSIA/CE/EN71… these standard certificate|
|Feature||Comfortable fabric, reactive printing and dyeing, no fading, soft fabric, no lint, no odor, healthy and safe. Soft and fluffy PP cotton filling, comfortable and full, good resilience and no deformation.|
Most bears have mixed eating habits. They not only eat grass, twigs, moss, berries and nuts, but also go to the stream to catch frogs, crabs and fish, dig out rodents, take out bird eggs, and prefer to lick ants and steal Honey even attacks small deer, sheep or feeds on carrion. But polar bears are special, mainly eating fish and seals. The bear’s vision and hearing are not very sensitive, but the sense of smell is very developed.
Bears living in cold northern regions have hibernation, while black bears in subtropical and tropical regions often do not hibernate. The hibernation period of a bear can last for 4 to 5 months. If it is disturbed during hibernation, it will wake up immediately and occasionally go out of the cave. The caves where bears hibernate are generally selected in sunny sheltered hillsides or in caves with dead trees. Except for the hibernation period, bears have no fixed habitat. Except for the estrus and mating period, the bears are active alone during the rest of the time. Female bears generally give birth to 1 to 4 cubs a year.
Bears are generally gentle, do not actively attack people and animals, and are willing to avoid conflict, but when they think they must defend themselves or their cubs, food or territory, they can also become very dangerous and terrifying beasts.